Sons of Confederate Veterans Logo Upshur County Patriots Texas Logo

Upshur County Patriots Camp #2109, Camp Roster

ACTIVE MEMBERS

Member Ancestor - Confederate Veteran Rank Confederate Military Information State
Baker, James E. B. Jacob Baker Pvt. Co. G, 23rd Virginia Cavalry Regt. VA
Barham, James F. Hoell Barham Pvt. Co. B, 61st Tennessee Mounted Infantry TN
Brassell, Comer Clarence Jr. Jeremiah Oxford Cpl. Co. G, 25th Louisiana Infantry LA
Brown, Eugene H. Heinrich Wobbe Pvt. Texas Home Guard TX
Clark, Ronald Harold Robert Earp Lt. Co. E, 31st Texas Cavalry Regiment TX
Davis, Charles Leland Reubin Jackson Davis Pvt. Co. G, 35th Texas Regiment Cavalry TX
Davis, Mark William Henry Stracener Pvt. Co D 1st Texas Partisan Rangers Lanes Regiment TX
Davis, Phillip Larry William Augustus White Pvt. Co. A, 10th Georgia Regiment Infantry GA
Duffey, Kim Patrick James Harvey Armstrong Pvt. Co. F, 14th Regtiment, Texas Infantry TX
Eitson, James Edward Wellington Jackson Eidson Pvt. Co. K, 29th Regiment, Tennessee Infantry TN
Gipe, Greggory Alan John Gipe Pvt. 3rd Mo. Calvary, Company D MO
Gipson, Rickie Armon Thomas Lane Gipson Pvt. Cpt. Rucker's Infantry  
Hammett, Roger Lee John H. T. Hammett Pvt. Co. F, 1st Maryland Cavalry MY
Harper, Larry Michael George F. Harper Pvt. Co. K, Orr's Rifles South Carolina SC
Hass, Archie L Jr John Lee Pvt. Co. F, 28th Texas Cavalry, Randal's Regiment TX
Hass, Mark A Edward Robinson Truitt Pvt. Co. I, 14th Texas Infantry TX
Hay, Ben David James A. Huffman Cpl. Co. B, 5th Missouri Infantry MO
Hill, Ronnie Gene Thomas Jefferson Knight Pvt. Co. G, 17th Texas Cavalry (Moore's) TX
Jones, James R William S. King Sgt. Co. D, 45th Georgia Infantry GA
Jones, Jared W John J. Grice Pvt. Co. B, 37th Alabama Infantry AL
Jones, Justin W John J. Grice Pvt. Co. B, 37th Alabama Infantry AL
Linton, George Ervin William Thomas Linton Pvt. Co. I, 15th Alabama Infantry AL
Loyd, Donald Christopher William A. Loyd Pvt. Co. F, 30th Texas Cavalry TX
Loyd, Donald Royce William A. Loyd Pvt. Co. F, 30th Texas Cavalry TX
McBride, Billy Charles Thomas J. Wynn Pvt. Co. H, 13th Texas TX
Mitcham, Billy Rex James L. Martin Pvt. Co. E, Gaulto's Georgia Regiment GA
Mitchell, Tommy Lee Bruce Everett Maxey Pvt. Co. B, 27th Virginia Infantry VA
Moss, Austin Thomas Jefferson Knight Pvt. Co. G, 17th Texas Cavalry (Moore's) TX
Moss, Joseph Thomas Jefferson Knight Pvt. Co. G, 17th Texas Cavalry (Moore's) TX
Mullican, Mack Madison M. V. Collum Capt. Co C, 39th Mississippi Infantry MS
Ojeman, Milton John Ojeman Pvt. Co. B, Waul's Texas Legion TX
Orms, Tommy L A. W. Cunningham Sgt. Co. B, 29th Texas Cavalry TX
Palmer, William Bill F. Francis M. Palmer Pvt. Co. B, 7th Alabama Infantry AL
Palmer, William David Francis Marion Scott Pvt. Company H, Texas 19th Infantry Regiment TX
Pepper, Michael Edward John Wilson Pepper Pvt. Co D, 60th Alabama Infantry AL
Perkins, Jerry F. George Washington Perkins Pvt. Co. F, 7th Arkansas Infantry AR
Plumley, James Clinton Jonathon Pridemore Plumbley   Co. B, 17th Mississippi Infantry Division MS
Pricer, Brandon Caleb John M. Pricer Pvt. Co. C, 21st Georgia Infantry GA
Pricer, Edward Louis John M. Pricer Pvt. Co. C, 21st Georgia Infantry GA
Ragland, Hugh M. George Anderson Ragland Pvt. Co. H, 39th Volunteer Infantry  
Ray, Thomas M. John Washington Ray Pvt. Co. C, 10th Texas Cavalry TX
Rieves, Jimmy A Benjamin W. Sturdivant 2nd Lt. Co. C, 14th Battalion Light Artillery  
Roach, Matthew Thomas Jefferson Knight Pvt. Co. G, 17th Texas Cavalry (Moore's) TX
Smith, Frank A. Jr. William Brantley Jackson Pvt. Company B, 19th Texas TX
Starnes, Bill Thomas Hadden McDermett Pvt. Co. K, Arizona Brigade AZ
Starnes, Hadden Thomas Hadden McDermett Pvt. Co. K, Arizona Brigade AZ
Swanner, Charles Brent Thomas Haywood Swanner Pvt. Brown's Company, Alabama Cavalry AL
Swinney, Larry Bruce Thomas Troup Swinney Pvt. 13th Battalion, Louisiana Partisan Rangers LA
Tillman, Lee Hall Stephen D. Tillman Col. Caldwell's Regt. 11th Brigade Louisiana Militia LA
Todd, Cory Thomas Lafluer Phillip Marion Faulk Pvt. 3rd Battalion, Hilliard's Legion Alabama Volunteers AL
Umfleet, Richard Alan Alexander Campbell Warren Capt. 29th Texas Cavalry TX
Williamson, Buford Sheridan Phillip Burkett 5th Sgt. Co. D, 33rd Alabama Infantry AL
Williamson, Jon Sheridan Phillip Burkett 5th Sgt. Co. D, 33rd Alabama Infantry AL

DECEASED MEMBERS

Member Ancestor - Confederate Veteran Rank Confederate Military Information State
Feagin, H. C. "Boogie" Green H. Speights Pvt. Co. I, 13th Alabama Infantry AL
Hamil, Jack L Rev. James Wiswman Honnell 2nd Lt. Co. C, 11th Mississippi Cavalry MS
Hamilton, Paul W. John L. Ragland Pvt. Co. C, 1st Bn, 15th Div, Mississippi Sharpshooters MS
Hastings, Sidney Wayne Hezekiah N. Hastings Pvt. Co. F, 7th Regiment Mississippi Cavalry MS
Johnson, Gayle Edward Elias Granville Hall Pvt. Co. F, 34th Texas Cavalry TX
Overton, James Mac Robert A. Webb Pvt. Hardaway Hurt's Battery  

INACTIVE MEMBERS

Member Ancestor - Confederate Veteran Rank Confederate Military Information State
Bailey, Bobby W Calvin Bailey Pvt. Co. I, 55th Regt. North Carolina Infantry NC
Bailey, Walker Calvin Bailey Pvt. Co. I, 55th Regt. North Carolina Infantry NC
Brust, John Edward William P. Anderson Pvt. Co. B & C, Crescent Regiment, LA Infantry LA
Cagle, Austin Neil Young M. Langford Pvt. Co. H, 40th Mississippi Infantry MS
Cagle, Dustin W. Ransom L. Bullock Pvt. Co. B, 39th Alabama Infantry AL
Cagle, Gerald Neil Young M. Langford Pvt. Co. H, 40th Mississippi Infantry MS
Cagle, Michael E. Ransom L. Bullock Pvt. Co. B, 39th Alabama Infantry AL
Cagle, Royal T. William A. Cagle Pvt. Co F., 3rd Georgia Cavalry GA
Cagle, Thurman S. Stephen G. Carroll Pvt. Co. F, 14th Texas Infantry TX
Coker, Richard M.        
Duck, Stephen Paul William Allen Jimmerson Pvt. Co. K, 20th Texas Cavalry TX
Feagin, Dana C. Green H. Speights Pvt. Co. I, 13th Alabama Infantry AL
Fincher, Michael D        
Grimes, Curtis Robert        
Grimes, Mark Edward W. A. Miles Pvt. Co. C, 14th Texas Cavalry TX
Grimes, Robert Arnold        
Hagler, John Ezra Julius Honesta Stevens Pvt. Co. I, 17th Mississippi Infantry MS
Johns, Larry Don        
Johnson, Donald Wayne        
Johnson, Richard Gayle        
Kramer, Hunter Ray William D. Fountain Pvt. Co. F, 36th Alabama Infantry AL
Lindsey, Rodney Lewis William M. Fowler 2nd Lt. Co. K, 6th Brigade, 3rd Regiment Upshur Militia TX
McLendon, Clifton Palmer Loami G. McLendon Pvt. Co. E, 59th Alabama Infantry AL
Mitcham, Robert E        
Morse, Larry B        
Powers, Cody Cagle Stephen G. Carroll Pvt. Co. F, 14th Texas Infantry TX
Pyeatt, Terry Wayne        
Pyeatt, Travis Weston        
Richey, Larry Gordon Andrew Jackson Richey Pvt. Co. I, 14th Texas Infantry TX
Sides, Frank J. W. Sides Pvt. Co. L, 28th Texas Cavalry TX
Smith, Jackie William M. Parker Pvt. Co. G, 2nd South Carolina Artillery SC
Steelman, Russell Clay Thomas Jefferson Knight Pvt. Co. G, 17th Texas Dismounted Cavalry TX
Stevens, Daniel Alan Julius Honesta Stevens Pvt. Co. I, 17th Mississippi Infantry MS
Teal, Jim Bradberry Teal Pvt. Co. E, 46th Alabama Volunteers AL
Tillman, Madison Lee Stephen D. Tillman Col. Caldwell's Regt. 11th Brigade Louisiana Militia LA
Tillman, Terry Lee Simon S. Tillman Pvt. Co. D, 10th Texas Cavalry TX
Tillman, William Floyd Stephen D. Tillman Col. Caldwell's Regt. 11th Brigade Louisiana Militia LA
Vogl, Mark K. David Parks Walter Pvt. 3rd North Carolina Infantry NC
Williamson, Jon Logan Phillip Burkett 5th Sgt. Co. D, 33rd Alabama Infantry AL
Williamson, Zain Sheridan Phillip Burkett 5th Sgt. Co. D, 33rd Alabama Infantry AL